2000 Saga International Balloon Fiesta
Competition Operations

[Event Director]
 Tetsuya MIZOGUCHI

[Deputy Event Directo]
 Yasuhiko KATSUKI

[President of Jury]
 Dale RITCHIE

[Jury member]
 Koji OHTA
 Tsutomu ABE
 Shigeo SAKATA

[Steward]
 Sabu ICHIYOSHI

[Safety Officer]
 Maco OH'IWA
 Dennis MYRTHU(Canada)

[Chief Scorer]
 Shinya KOHAMA

[Scorer]
 Kazufumi NAKAO
 Miyuki MATSUNAGA

[Chief Debriefer]
 Yukitoshi RYUNO

[Assistant]
 Masuko KUSHOYAMA

[Debriefer]
 Arnost HONIG(Czech)
 Kathy LESTER-ROSS(USA)
 David ROSS(Canada)
 Chris PEART(Australia)
 Sheona WEBSTER(Australia)
 Jan PANCAK(Slovak)
 David PAAL(Hungary)
 Tenshi YAMAMOTO
 Kikuo SUTANI
 Yukiyoshi FUKUSHIMA
 Mitsuhiro TAKAHIRA
 Ayumi TANAKA
 Yu'ichi OKA
 Saori OHTA
 Chiyuki SHIRAHAMA
 Tomoki OHTAKE

[Chief Observer]
 Hiromi FURUKAWA

[Assistant]
 Mitsuo HIDESHIMA
 Kimiko ISHIKAWA

[Weather Information]
 Isam SENJU(Chief)
 Tomoe YAMAKITA
 Norimitsu KATSURAGI
 Satoshi UEMURA
 Shinsuke TONE
 Rie ISHIDA
 Masao TANAKA
 Tetsu ODA
 Yoshi'aki IKUTAKE
 Daisuke FUCHIKAMI

[Measuring]
 Kazutsugi ONIZAKI(Chief)

[Assistant Chief]
 Yoshitaka KATAFUCHI
 Tadamasa UMEZAKI
 Atsushi KOBAYASHI
 Masazumi ANDOH
 Hiroyasu FURUKAWA
 Teruyoshi ARAI
 Masahiro NAKAGAWA
 Kazuaki SASAGAWA
 Taeko KITADA
 Hiromori SO'EJIMA
 Yoichi HAYASHIDA
 Jyoji HIRATA
 Akira SHII'NO
 Takahiko MUKAE
 Arata IKEDA
 Kenta HIGUCHI
 Ryuhei SUGAHARA
 Kuwashi KOYAMA

[General Affairs]
 "(Landowner Relations, Accidents, Equipment, Rent-a-car, Volunteer,  Area Observers, others)"
 Masayuki IKARI(Chief)

[Assistant Chief]
 Hiroaki KAWASOE
 Toyoaki ABE
 Morio KOGA
 Yoshiaki TANAKA
 Shin'ichi KOGA
 Yasuyoshi KOGA
 Yasuyuki JIN'NOUCHI
 Mineji NISHIYAMA
 Masako AIURA
 Hiromi SU'ETSUGI
 Yoko HIWATASHI
 Masanari OHNO
 Kiyoshi MORI
 Osamu TANIGUCHI
 Hiroyasu KATAYAMA
 Shinsuke MAMEDA
 Katsuya TANAKA
 Mairi ARBUCKLE
 Mika BABA
 Joshua BEATTY(USA)
 Wang LINGLING
 Yuji EGAMI
 Takayoshi OGATA
 Hideaki KURODA
 Hitomi KOGA
 Naomi MIZOKAMI
 AKEMI MAEYAMA
 Akiko KAWASAKI

[Repair]
 Michiko UCHIDA
 Kaori MATSUSHIMA