2001 Saga International Balloon Fiesta
Competition Operations
  • Event Director
       Tetsuya MIZOGUCHI
  • Deputy Event Director
       Kazufumi NAKAO
  • President of Jury
       Garry LOCKYER(Canada)
  • Jury
       Sandor HIDAS(Hungary)
       Gren PUTLAND(Australia)
  • Steward
       Sabu ICHIYOSHI
  • Safety Officer
       Maco OH'IWA
  • Assistant Safety Officer
       Koji OHTA
  • Adviser
       Masashi KAKUDA
  • Chief Scorer
       Shinya KOHAMA 
  • Scorer
       Miyuki MATSUNAGA
       Satoshi UEMURA
       Hiroaki SANADA
  • Chief Debriefer
       Yukitoshi RYUNO
  • Assistant Chief Debriefer
       Masuko KUSHIYAMA
  • Debriefer
       Arnost HONIG (Czech)
       Kathy LESTER-ROSS (USA)
       David ROSS (Canada)
       Chris PEART (Australia)
       Sheona WEBSTER(Australia)
       Jan PANCAK(Slovak)
       David PAAL(Hungary)
       Patrick KEARLEY (United Kingdom)
       Ian BENNING(Australia)
       Steve IRELAND(Australia)
       Shigeo SAKATA
       Kazutoshi KITAGAWA
       Mitsuhiro TAKAHIRA
       Daisuke MIZUMACHI
       Mitsuharu WAKAI
       Chiyuki SHIRAHAMA
       Kenji MATSUO
       Junko HISATOMI
  • Chief Observer
       Hiromi FURUKAWA
  • Assistant
       Mitsuo HIDESHIMA
  • Weather Information/Chief
       Hidenori YUKITAKE
  • Assistant
       Norimitsu KATSURAGI
       Rie ISHIDA
       Syohei URATA
       Junya NAKAMURA
       Takatoshii NISHIMUTA
       Misato MIZUNO
       Yoshiaki IKUTAKE
       Tetsuya SHIOI
       Daisuke FUCHIGAMI
  • Measuring /Chief
       Kazutsugi ONIZAKI
  • Assistant Chief
       Yoshitaka KATAFUCHI 
       Tadamasa UMEZAKI
  • Assistant
       Atsushi KOBAYASHI
       Masazumi ANDOH
       Hiroyasu FURUKAWA
       Teruyoshi ARAI
       Kazuaki SASAGAWA
       Hiromori SO'EJIMA
       Yoichi HAYASHIDA
       Kazue FUKUDA
       Shizuka UEMURA
       Mitsutaka KITANO
       Tomoki OHTAKE
       Yasuhide FUJIMOTO
       Yoshiko FUJITA
       Asami KUROKI
       Hisato MAEDA
       Seiichiro TSUTSUMI
       Seijii HIRATA
       Hirofumi NOSE
       Yoshiyuki OHKUBO
  • [General Affairs] 
  • Chief
       Masayuki IKARI
  • Assistant Chief
       Masanari OHNO
       Kiyoshi MORI
  • Assistant
       Toyoaki ABE
       Yasuyoshi KOGA
       Mineji NISHIYAMA
       Takayoshi OGATA
       Hideaki KURODA
       Morio KOGA
       Yoshiaki TANAKA
       Yasuyuki JIN'NOUCHI
       Masako AIURA
       Sugako IKEMATSU
       Hiromi SU'ETSUGI
       Yoko HIWATASHI
       Osamu TANIGUCHI
       Hiroyasu KATAYAMA
       Tomoe YAMAKITA
       AKEMI HIRATA
       Shin'ichi KOGA
       Mika BABA
       Tomoyuki SHIBATA
       Max PRAVER(U.S.A)
       Zhou Jin(China)
       Rie YOSHIMOTO
       Yuki KUSANO
  • Repair
       Kaori MATSUSHIMA
       Yoko NINOMIYA