2003 Saga International Balloon Fiesta
Competition Operations

  • Event Director
    Tetsuya MIZOGUCHI
  • Deputy Event Director
    Patrick KEARLEY(United Kingdom)
    Kazufumi NAKAO
  • President of Jury
    Gren PUTLAND (Australia)
  • Jury
    Koji OHTA
    Arnost HONIG(Czech)
  • Steward
    Sabu ICHIYOSHI
  • Safety Officer
    Maco OH'IWA
  • Assistant Safety Officer
    Shigeo SAKATA
  • Chief Scorer
    Shinya KOHAMA
  • Scorer
    Kazutsugi ONIZAKI
    Miyuki MUTSURO
    Noriko EGUCHI
  • Chief Debriefer
    Yukitoshi RYUNO
  • Debriefer
    Kathy LESTER-ROSS(USA)
    David ROSS(Canada)
    David PAAL(Hungary)
    Victor PALOCZ(Hungary)
    Oscar PORTILLO(Spain)
    Andere CANTALAPIEDRA (Spain)
    Milena Samalikova(Czech)
    Margie Putland (Australia)
    Dave Bramwell(United Kingdom)
    Rudy PAENEN (Belgium)
    Takero KITAJIMA
    Nakayo CHIWATA
    Saeko OBO
    Mika NAKASHIMA
    Yasunari MUTSURO
    Mitsuhiro TAKAHIRA
    Kenji MATSUO
    Kenji SHIMIZU
    Junko HISATOMI
    Masashi TSUDA
  • Chief Observer
    Hiromi FURUKAWA
  • Assistant
    Mitsuo HIDESHIMA
    Naoko HARA
    Roh Eunyoung(Korea)
  • Weather Information
    Chief
    Ei-ichi YAMAGUCHI
  • Assistant
    Misato MIZUNO
    Daiju MORIBE
    Nahoko SATO
    Tohru NAKAGAWA
    Hideki YAMAGUCHI
    Syoko MIYATA
  • Measurin
    Chief
    Hiroyasu FURUKAWA
  • Assistant Chief
    Tadamasa UMEZAKI
  • Assistant
    Teruyoshi ARAI
    Shizuka UEMURA
    Naoyuki MATSUMOTO
    Daisuke TANAKA
    Teppei OHHARA
    Tetsuya MATSUI
    Makiko FUJIMOTO
    Hiroshi WADA
    Takashi TSUBOI
    Noriaki SATO
    Miki MATSUMOTO
    Yuri KAWAMURA
    Aya KAWAGUCHI
    Yasuhide FUJIMOTO
  • General Affairs
    " (Landowner Relations, Accidents, Equipment, Rent-a-car, Volunteer, Area Observers, others)"
    Chief
    Masayuki IKARI
  • Assistant Chief
    Hiromi SU'ETSUGI
    Masanari OHNO
    Kiyoshi MORI
    Mineji NISHIYAMA
    Takero SAKAI
  • Assistant
    Toyoaki ABE
    Yasuyoshi KOGA
    Takayoshi OGATA
    Hideaki KURODA
    Toshiko MURAKAMI
    Masako AIURA
    Kozue TSUMAGARI
    Yoko HIWATASHI
    Yasuyuki JINNOUCHI
    Shin'ichi KOGA
    Mika BABA
  • Repair
    Rie SUZUKI
    Yoko TANIZAWA